landfill gas

Polish translation: gaz składowiskowy

11:20 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / silniki gazowe
English term or phrase: landfill gas
quaestio ultima
Marta Chmielowiec
Polish translation:gaz składowiskowy
Explanation:
... [2] Landfill Gas Powers Brick Production Technical Brochures nr, 55, ... [3] Efficient Use of Landfill Gas in a Power Station Technical Brochures nr, ...
www.igng.krakow.pl/hercules/ Reports/Firstyear/files/WP9-4.pdf

.. posiada Wielka Brytania, gdzie gaz składowiskowy bywa wykorzystywany do.
celów technologicznych (np. do wypalania cegły, lub wypalania kamienia ...
www.igng.krakow.pl/hercules/ Reports/Firstyear/files/WP9-4.pd
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
senkju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gaz wysypiskowy
Małgorzata Lasota
4gaz składowiskowy
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaz składowiskowy


Explanation:
... [2] Landfill Gas Powers Brick Production Technical Brochures nr, 55, ... [3] Efficient Use of Landfill Gas in a Power Station Technical Brochures nr, ...
www.igng.krakow.pl/hercules/ Reports/Firstyear/files/WP9-4.pdf

.. posiada Wielka Brytania, gdzie gaz składowiskowy bywa wykorzystywany do.
celów technologicznych (np. do wypalania cegły, lub wypalania kamienia ...
www.igng.krakow.pl/hercules/ Reports/Firstyear/files/WP9-4.pd

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 539
Grading comment
senkju

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gaz wysypiskowy


Explanation:
gaz wysypiskowy

www.ekowat.pl/index.php?op=technologie
www.termomodernizacja.com.pl/index. php?section=art&article_ID=270&page_ID=1

Małgorzata Lasota
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search