solid hot water cooling (system)

Polish translation: system schładzania ciepłej wody lodowej..

10:00 Apr 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / silniki gazowe
English term or phrase: solid hot water cooling (system)
?
Marta Chmielowiec
Polish translation:system schładzania ciepłej wody lodowej..
Explanation:
jakkolwiek to brzmi:)
Selected response from:

Urszula Z?tek
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4system schładzania ciepłej wody lodowej..
Urszula Z?tek
3solidny / trwały system chłodzący gorącej wody
M_M (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
system schładzania ciepłej wody lodowej..


Explanation:
jakkolwiek to brzmi:)


    Reference: http://www.wktp.pl/dataclean.html
Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solidny / trwały system chłodzący gorącej wody


Explanation:
...

M_M (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search