clean air chamber/ dirty air chamber

Polish translation: komora powietrza czystego / komora powietrza zanieczyszczonego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean air chamber/ dirty air chamber
Polish translation:komora powietrza czystego / komora powietrza zanieczyszczonego
Entered by: tabor

22:10 Oct 30, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: clean air chamber/ dirty air chamber
reverse jet cleaned cartridge filter
features & specification:
general construction: cold reduced mild steel 2.5 mm thick for clean air chamber, 2.5 mm for dirty air chamber
(...)
- easy access, clean air side cartridge replacement
(...)
They may be specified as self contained units with the base unit and quick release bin from the XXXXX and an inlet/pre-separation module in place of the normal dirty air chamber.
tabor
Poland
komora powietrza czystego / komora powietrza zanieczyszczonego
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

mrall
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5komora powietrza czystego / komora powietrza zanieczyszczonego
mrall
3komora czystego/brudnego powietrza
atche84


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
komora powietrza czystego / komora powietrza zanieczyszczonego


Explanation:
;-)

mrall
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
komora czystego/brudnego powietrza


Explanation:
albo przefiltrowanego/przed filtrowaniem

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search