chain loop

Polish translation: zawiesie łańcuchowe pętlowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chain loop
Polish translation:zawiesie łańcuchowe pętlowe
Entered by: Polangmar

07:36 Jul 28, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: chain loop
Every link of chain loop must be inspected.
Tu chodzi o jakac czesc dzwigu
dotorka
łańcuch pętlowy
Explanation:
Lub (jeśli kontekst pozwala):
zawiesie łańcuchowe pętlowe

http://tinyurl.com/yucm8t
http://tinyurl.com/ynw4cu
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4łańcuch pętlowy
Polangmar
3łańcuch
Stanislaw Semczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
łańcuch


Explanation:
ale wiecej danych svp; 'pętla łańcucha' wskazuje na łańcuch napędowy (taki jak w rowerze) więc trzeba sprawdzić każde ogniwo;
ale moze byc to inny łańcuch w topologicznie równoważny z okręgiem

Stanislaw Semczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łańcuch pętlowy


Explanation:
Lub (jeśli kontekst pozwala):
zawiesie łańcuchowe pętlowe

http://tinyurl.com/yucm8t
http://tinyurl.com/ynw4cu

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2374




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search