on the discharge

Polish translation: po stronie wylotowej, na wylocie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the discharge
Polish translation:po stronie wylotowej, na wylocie
Entered by: Polangmar

19:00 May 13, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: on the discharge
Hydraulic manual aggregate unit consists of manual pump, tank, shut-off valve, relief valve and ball shut-off valve on the discharge.

z opisu hamulca w maszynie do kompostowania

dziękuję
Amela
na wylocie, po stronie wylotowej
Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.

http://je.pl/60mc
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na wylocie, po stronie wylotowej
Polangmar
3po stronie tłocznej
Radek Roliński


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
po stronie tłocznej


Explanation:
on the discharge side [of the pump]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-05-13 19:10:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.spomasz-belzyce.com.pl/eng_v/pompy_eng_fr.html
pompa PK2 w PL i EN

Radek Roliński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na wylocie, po stronie wylotowej


Explanation:
Dałbym dosłownie.

http://je.pl/60mc

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2374
Grading comment
dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kempkowski: dokładnie o to chodzi
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search