desktop mill

Polish translation: frezarka stołowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desktop mill
Polish translation:frezarka stołowa
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

11:02 Feb 7, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: desktop mill
The 4 axis desktop mill automatically produces intricate wax models of beautifully crafted rings, pendants, bracelets, brooches, earrings, cufflinks and more.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
frezarka stołowa
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6jvmlmf
Może nawet programowana frezarka stołowa.
BTW na biurku bym jej postawił, a na stole warsztatowym - tak.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frezarka stołowa
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3frezarka stołowa
IRA100


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frezarka stołowa


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6jvmlmf
Może nawet programowana frezarka stołowa.
BTW na biurku bym jej postawił, a na stole warsztatowym - tak.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: Sama desktop mill tak, ale 4 axis mill brzmi dla mnie jak (stołowe) centrum obróbkowe CNC.
1 hr
  -> OK, może być.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frezarka stołowa


Explanation:
moze to to?

IRA100
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search