Mixer feeder

Polish translation: Paszowóz/wóz paszowy

09:44 Sep 15, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Mixer feeder
oprócz tego mam feed mixer - czyli mieszalnik pasz
vertical mixer wagon - wóz paszowy z pionowym systemem mieszania
Czy to po prostu wóz paszowy z mieszalnikiem?
Awita
Polish translation:Paszowóz/wóz paszowy
Explanation:
Mnie to wygląda na taki wóz/zbiornik na kółkach do rozdzielania paszy, kiedyś tłumaczyłem takie podobne specyfikacje.

Selected response from:

Merix
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Paszowóz/wóz paszowy
Merix
4podajnik mieszalnika
Tomasz Machnik


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer feeder
podajnik mieszalnika


Explanation:
feeder = podajnik,

mixer = 1. mieszadło, 2. mieszarka 3. mieszalnik

skoro, rozumiem z kontekstu, wybrała Pani 'mieszalnik' to pewnie tak będzie dobrze.

Tomasz Machnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

2 days 0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mixer feeder
Paszowóz/wóz paszowy


Explanation:
Mnie to wygląda na taki wóz/zbiornik na kółkach do rozdzielania paszy, kiedyś tłumaczyłem takie podobne specyfikacje.




    Reference: http://www.korbanek.pl/spolka/ws/pl/jfstoll/woz_paszowy_jf_s...
Merix
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Machnik: ale AWITA pyta o termin : Mixer feeder
1 day 8 hrs
  -> tak, bo termin ten tłumaczy się jw.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search