five speed feeder house

Polish translation: Obudowa podajnika pięciobiegowego

12:18 Apr 13, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: five speed feeder house
Oto wyniki google:
http://tinyurl.com/gumj6wx

Proszę o pomoc.
bourriquet
Poland
Polish translation:Obudowa podajnika pięciobiegowego
Explanation:
elementary English (true, some legalize is useful, as the lawyers like to use a 20 words long predicate in front of the name)
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Semczuk
Grading comment
so be it
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Obudowa podajnika pięciobiegowego
Stanislaw Semczuk
2przenośnik z pięcioma szybkościami
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Obudowa podajnika pięciobiegowego


Explanation:
elementary English (true, some legalize is useful, as the lawyers like to use a 20 words long predicate in front of the name)

Stanislaw Semczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
so be it

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przenośnik z pięcioma szybkościami


Explanation:
Feeder is where the crop is fed, and it contains the feed conveyor belt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-04-14 11:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

drive gear case to przykładnia napędu, IMO, pięciobiegowa przekładnia napędu przenośnika

cccccc

What is the feeder house in a combine? place where the crop is fed into and contains a feed conveyor chain.

What are feeder chains and how are they installed? These are chains that feed the crop through the feeder house and they are installed by directionally meaning they can only go in one way.

https://quizlet.com/74188736/combines-flash-cards/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2016-04-15 02:29:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COMBINE FEEDER HOUSE AND HEADER .::JohnDeere explained::.
At 3:32, feederhouse
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8HjX3z9Pc0Q

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1747




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search