Technical Characteristics Diagrams

Polish translation: Schematy techniczne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technical Characteristics Diagrams
Polish translation:Schematy techniczne
Entered by: Himawari

17:37 Jan 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Technical Characteristics Diagrams
W danych technicznych. Czy jest na to zgrabna formulka, czy po prostu "Schematy charakterystyki technicznej"?
Himawari
Poland
Schematy techniczne
Explanation:
Krócej i zwięźlej, a chodzi o to samo :-))
Selected response from:

Ewa Posecka (X)
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schematy techniczne
Ewa Posecka (X)
3Diagram charakterystyki ...
Andrzej Lejman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diagram charakterystyki ...


Explanation:
czy chodzi o audio?

wtedy byłby to
...częstotliwościowej
...zniekształceń

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 18:05:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diagram(y) charakterystyki technicznej - może.

Ale nie widzę powodu, żeby zaczynać tłumaczenie od spisu treści, kiedy nie zna się tekstu.
Przecież spis treści generuje się automatycznie (dodatkowa korzyść - trochę, a bywa, że i parę stron znaków/słów zaledwie dzieki kilku kliknięciom myszy ;-)



Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 190

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schematy techniczne


Explanation:
Krócej i zwięźlej, a chodzi o to samo :-))

Ewa Posecka (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search