angle dial

Polish translation: kątomierz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:angle dial
Polish translation:kątomierz
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

10:39 Jul 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: angle dial
Kontekst: budowa poziomicy

Two easy-to-read Plexiglas vials, one a vertical angle dial adjustable
Biurobob
kątomierz
Explanation:
Erba cyfrowy kątomierz z poziomicą ALU
https://www.mall.pl/i/15995679/1000/1000
https://www.mall.pl/lasery-krzyzowe-poziomice/erba-cyfrowy-k...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tarcza kątomierza
Crannmer
3kątomierz
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kątomierz


Explanation:
Erba cyfrowy kątomierz z poziomicą ALU
https://www.mall.pl/i/15995679/1000/1000
https://www.mall.pl/lasery-krzyzowe-poziomice/erba-cyfrowy-k...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1407
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarcza kątomierza


Explanation:
ew. obrotowa tarcza kątomierza

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 488




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search