Sheet metal ripper

Polish translation: przecinak do blach

13:44 Jul 22, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Sheet metal ripper
Bez kontekstu

Obrazowo:
https://www.ebay.com/p/Snap-on-Air-Hammer-Sheet-Metal-Ripper...
Biurobob
Polish translation:przecinak do blach
Explanation:
Użycie wg podręczników:
https://books.google.pl/books?id=le3ibeOTN0IC&pg=PA32&lpg=PA...


https://books.google.pl/books?id=BEuI0vbFofAC&pg=PA231&lpg=P...

Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przecinak do blach
Crannmer
3dłuto do cięcia blachy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheet metal ripper
dłuto do cięcia blachy


Explanation:
http://www.e-elektron.pl/views/product_images/4899_674646877...
http://www.e-elektron.pl/index.php?g=25&c=309&p=4899&cookie_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-07-22 14:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dłuto do cięcia blachy UNIOR 1514A4
https://static8.mediaexpert.pl/temp/thumbs-new/2/products/05...
https://www.mediaexpert.pl/dluta-strugi-sciski/dluto-do-ciec...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1411

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sheet metal ripper
przecinak do blach


Explanation:
Użycie wg podręczników:
https://books.google.pl/books?id=le3ibeOTN0IC&pg=PA32&lpg=PA...


https://books.google.pl/books?id=BEuI0vbFofAC&pg=PA231&lpg=P...



Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 488
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
16 hrs
  -> thx :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search