Stator Leakage React

Polish translation: reaktancja rozproszenia stojana

19:33 Nov 13, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / general
English term or phrase: Stator Leakage React
Jeden z wielu terminów - parametrów - w tabeli.

Inne parametry w tej tabeli (podaję dla kontekstu) to m.in.:
Motor Power (kW)
Motor Power [HP]
Motor Voltage
Motor Frequency
Motor Current (A)
Motor Nominal Speed (rpm)
Stator Resistance (ohms)
Rotor Resistance (ohms)
Stator Leakage React (ohms)
Rotor Leakage React (ohms)
Main Reactance (ohms)
Iron Loss Resistance (ohms)
Małgorzata Rymsza
United Kingdom
Polish translation:reaktancja rozproszenia stojana
Explanation:
j.w.
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reaktancja rozproszenia stojana
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3reaktancja rozproszenia stojana
Crannmer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stator leakage react
reaktancja rozproszenia stojana


Explanation:
j.w.

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 524

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stator leakage react
reaktancja rozproszenia stojana


Explanation:
http://files.danfoss.com/download/Drives/MG18A549.pdf

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1707




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search