design differential pressure

Polish translation: projektowa różnica ciśnień

17:11 Nov 29, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cement mills
English term or phrase: design differential pressure
Design differential pressure is -32 mbar to -34 mbar.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
Polish translation:projektowa różnica ciśnień
Explanation:
z doświadczenia
Selected response from:

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1projektowa różnica ciśnień
Jacek Kościukiewicz
3projektowe ciśnienie różnicowe
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
projektowe ciśnienie różnicowe


Explanation:
Propozycja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-11-29 17:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciśnienie projektowe dla instalacji wody użytkowej ciepłej (70 °C) i zimnej (20 °C) (PD). Design pressure for for hot water (70 °C) and cold water (20 °C) systems
https://www.ferro.pl/dokumentacja/pliki/KDWU_0012317_Wielowa...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Ciśnienie projektowe/Design pressure: Bar(g)
http://www.mgjprogress.pl/pliki/26/MGJ_formularz_zapyt_ PL E...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1707

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projektowa różnica ciśnień


Explanation:
z doświadczenia

Jacek Kościukiewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search