lating

Polish translation: wykończenie (płyty/panele) ze stali nierdzewnej

09:42 Oct 20, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lating
windy, akcesoria windowe

QUALITY: all Otis fixtures are made in Stainless Steel
Lating in time

Kone: most of « nice looking » fixture in brochure are made of plastic !
tadream
Polish translation:wykończenie (płyty/panele) ze stali nierdzewnej
Explanation:
2.04 EQUIPMENT: CAR COMPONENTS

Cab[Select one]
Cab Options:

Steel Shell Cab with painted vertical removable panels
Steel Shell Cab with laminated vertical removable panels
Steel Shell Cab with stainless steel vertical removable panels

Paints and laminate to be selected from manufacturer’s catalog of choices.
Brushed Stainless Steel finished base plate located at top and bottom
(Brushed Stainless Steel finished vertical trim pieces optional).

Premium Cab Options:

Steel shell cab with raised laminate panels.
Steel shell cab with raised stainless steel panels.

Laminate to be selected from manufacturer’s catalog of choices.
Brushed Stainless Steel finished base plate located at top and bottom

CSI Specifications - Otis Elevator Company - https://studylib.net/doc/6604661/csi-specifications---otis-e...

----------

STAINLESS STEEL PANELS

Brushed stainless steel
Linen
Dama
Buffalo Skin
- https://files.otis.com/otis/el/gr/contentimages/gen2-home-en...

---

5. Doors: Horizontal sliding car doors reinforced with steel for panel rigidity.
Hang doors on sheave type hangers with polyurethane tires that roll on a polished steel track and are guided at the bottom by non-metallic sliding guides.

a. Door Finish: Stainless steel panels: No. 4 brushed finish.
b. Cab Sills: Extruded aluminum, mill finish.

- https://www.fcps.edu/sites/default/files/media/pdf/Division ...

-----

Wymiary kabiny (szer. x gł. x wys.): 1100 mm x 1400 mm x 2200 mm

- układ paneli kabinowych: pionowy
- wykończenie paneli: jedna boczna ściana przeszklona w ramie ze stali nierdzewnej szczotkowanej
- druga boczna ściana: pełna ze stali nierdzewnej szczotkowanej
- podłoga / wykończenie: obniżona przygotowana do położenia kamienia - 30 mm
- sufit / wykończenie: płaski / stal nierdzewna szczotkowana
- oświetlenie: Sufitowe, punktowe, halogeny LED
- dekoracyjne listwy przypodłogowe
- poręcz typu ONDA na przeszklonej ścianie kabiny
- poręcz – drążek: chrom szczotkowany
- poręcz – mocowanie: chrom polerowany
- kaseta dyspozycji -wykończenie: stal nierdzewna szczotkowana, akcesoria chrom szczotkowany
- portale w kabinie - stal nierdzewna szczotkowana

- http://www.bip.pk.kielce.pl/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/4-Spe...

-------

ŚCIANY
■ wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej lub malowane panele z podziałem pionowym

DRZWI KABINOWE
■ automatyczne, wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej lub blachy malowanej proszkowo

STEROWANIE
■ panel dyspozycji ze stali nierdzewnej
■ kaseta dyspozycji ze stali nierdzewnej

SUFIT
■ konstrukcyjny, wykończony stalą nierdzewną lub malowany, wyposażony w oświetlenie nergooszczędne lub jarzeniowe

http://www.lift.pl/download/313
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wykończenie (płyty/panele) ze stali nierdzewnej
geopiet
1 +1trwałe
Paweł Janiszewski


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lating in time
trwałe


Explanation:
Jedyne, co mi przychodzi tutaj do głowy na podstawie kontekstu, to, że "lating in time" może oznaczać, że produkty Otis są "trwałe".

Stal nierdzewna gwarantuje trwałość w stosunku do produktów wykonanych z tworzywa sztucznego.

Paweł Janiszewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: to jest ewidentnie jezyk chinski, wiec wszystkie mozliwosci wchodza w gre, ale jestem za: lasting in time kinda makes sense ;)
28 mins

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(stainless steel) plating
wykończenie (płyty/panele) ze stali nierdzewnej


Explanation:
2.04 EQUIPMENT: CAR COMPONENTS

Cab[Select one]
Cab Options:

Steel Shell Cab with painted vertical removable panels
Steel Shell Cab with laminated vertical removable panels
Steel Shell Cab with stainless steel vertical removable panels

Paints and laminate to be selected from manufacturer’s catalog of choices.
Brushed Stainless Steel finished base plate located at top and bottom
(Brushed Stainless Steel finished vertical trim pieces optional).

Premium Cab Options:

Steel shell cab with raised laminate panels.
Steel shell cab with raised stainless steel panels.

Laminate to be selected from manufacturer’s catalog of choices.
Brushed Stainless Steel finished base plate located at top and bottom

CSI Specifications - Otis Elevator Company - https://studylib.net/doc/6604661/csi-specifications---otis-e...

----------

STAINLESS STEEL PANELS

Brushed stainless steel
Linen
Dama
Buffalo Skin
- https://files.otis.com/otis/el/gr/contentimages/gen2-home-en...

---

5. Doors: Horizontal sliding car doors reinforced with steel for panel rigidity.
Hang doors on sheave type hangers with polyurethane tires that roll on a polished steel track and are guided at the bottom by non-metallic sliding guides.

a. Door Finish: Stainless steel panels: No. 4 brushed finish.
b. Cab Sills: Extruded aluminum, mill finish.

- https://www.fcps.edu/sites/default/files/media/pdf/Division ...

-----

Wymiary kabiny (szer. x gł. x wys.): 1100 mm x 1400 mm x 2200 mm

- układ paneli kabinowych: pionowy
- wykończenie paneli: jedna boczna ściana przeszklona w ramie ze stali nierdzewnej szczotkowanej
- druga boczna ściana: pełna ze stali nierdzewnej szczotkowanej
- podłoga / wykończenie: obniżona przygotowana do położenia kamienia - 30 mm
- sufit / wykończenie: płaski / stal nierdzewna szczotkowana
- oświetlenie: Sufitowe, punktowe, halogeny LED
- dekoracyjne listwy przypodłogowe
- poręcz typu ONDA na przeszklonej ścianie kabiny
- poręcz – drążek: chrom szczotkowany
- poręcz – mocowanie: chrom polerowany
- kaseta dyspozycji -wykończenie: stal nierdzewna szczotkowana, akcesoria chrom szczotkowany
- portale w kabinie - stal nierdzewna szczotkowana

- http://www.bip.pk.kielce.pl/wp-content/uploads/2019/04/4-Spe...

-------

ŚCIANY
■ wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej lub malowane panele z podziałem pionowym

DRZWI KABINOWE
■ automatyczne, wykonane ze stali nierdzewnej lub blachy malowanej proszkowo

STEROWANIE
■ panel dyspozycji ze stali nierdzewnej
■ kaseta dyspozycji ze stali nierdzewnej

SUFIT
■ konstrukcyjny, wykończony stalą nierdzewną lub malowany, wyposażony w oświetlenie nergooszczędne lub jarzeniowe

http://www.lift.pl/download/313

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 442

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paweł Janiszewski: Wykończenie to finish... / Jak zgadujesz to OK, tylko warto wtedy poziom pewności odpowiedni dać :)
2 hrs
  -> zgaduję, gdyż tadream nie podał dokładnie do czego to "plating" się odnosi, a może to być wykończenie ścian wewnątrz i na zewnątrz kabiny tego dźwigu, bądź też wykończenie jakichś detali wyposażenia .... mamy tylko „windy, akcesoria windowe” ....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search