smooth oven door; remote control

Polish translation: gładkie drzwiczki piekarnika; pilot zdalnego sterowania

14:01 Apr 6, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: smooth oven door; remote control
opis nowoczesnej kuchenki
cooking apliance
Bea
Polish translation:gładkie drzwiczki piekarnika; pilot zdalnego sterowania
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gładkie drzwiczki piekarnika; pilot zdalnego sterowania
bartek
4gładkie drzwi kuchenki; sterowanie przy pomocy pilota
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gładkie drzwiczki piekarnika; pilot zdalnego sterowania


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 539
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arletad
3 hrs

agree  Pawel Gromek
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gładkie drzwi kuchenki; sterowanie przy pomocy pilota


Explanation:
chyba po prostu... Czy ten pilot jest związany z drzwiami?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-06 14:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piekarnika rzeczywiście lepiej niz kuchenki

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search