International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

design advantage

Polish translation: łatwość w zaprojektowaniu pomieszczenia

11:53 Apr 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: design advantage
Illumination solutions in household appliances: homogeneous lighting and design advantages
BeaM
Polish translation:łatwość w zaprojektowaniu pomieszczenia
Explanation:
odpowiednik ustawności pokoju dla mebli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 420 days (2006-06-06 12:05:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

może, ale czy to po roku ważne?
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
chyba nie calkiem o to chodzilo, bo jest mowa o urzadzeniach, a nie pomieszczeniach
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atuty związane z konstrukcją
petrolhead
4łatwość w zaprojektowaniu pomieszczenia
A.G.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atuty związane z konstrukcją


Explanation:
ew,. zalety użytkowe wynikające z konstrukcji albo koncepcji stylistycznej

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
224 days

agree  Crannmer: niech sie robot cieszy. I zamyka za askerke.
419 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łatwość w zaprojektowaniu pomieszczenia


Explanation:
odpowiednik ustawności pokoju dla mebli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 420 days (2006-06-06 12:05:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

może, ale czy to po roku ważne?

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1948
Grading comment
chyba nie calkiem o to chodzilo, bo jest mowa o urzadzeniach, a nie pomieszczeniach




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search