e-learning voice-over script

Polish translation: Skrypty do e-learningu

17:12 Feb 4, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: e-learning voice-over script
I perfectly know what that means, but it's somehow difficult to put it together in Polish... Anyone has an idea of how to translate it? I would be very very grateful!!!

This is the phrase:

E-learning voice-over script translated and recorded in over 50 languages.
Patrycja Honkisz
Poland
Polish translation:Skrypty do e-learningu
Explanation:
Ew. Skrypty e-learningowe

Myślę, że "voice-over" można tu pominąć, wziąwszy pod uwagę dalszą część zdania.
Selected response from:

Krystyna Cesarz
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Skrypty do e-learningu
Krystyna Cesarz
3podręcznik e-learningu z lektorem
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skrypty do e-learningu


Explanation:
Ew. Skrypty e-learningowe

Myślę, że "voice-over" można tu pominąć, wziąwszy pod uwagę dalszą część zdania.

Krystyna Cesarz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dimitar Dimitrov: Ja bym "voice-over" nie pomijał - inaczej skąd było by wiadomo, że nie chodzi o pliki tekstowe do poczytania?!
5 days
  -> ponieważ jest wyraźnie napisane translated and recorded. moim zdaniem to wszystko wyjaśnia.

agree  George BuLah (X): po zastanowieniu się - absolutnie zgoda! Proszę zerknąć do Dyskusji. Zgoda także, że ze zdania wynika "paperless" tego wydawnictwa, ale można uwzględnić to "voice-over", co nam to szkodzi :)
5 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podręcznik e-learningu z lektorem


Explanation:
propozycja;
ewentualnie:
podręcznik do e-learningu z lektorem
choć to "do" tak bardzo nie podoba mi się

skrypt kojarzy się z wydaniem nieuporządkowanym (jak - skrypt studencki -- uzupełnia oficjale pozycje), a już na pewno jest pozbawiony ISBN-u :)


George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search