when applying current continuously

Polish translation: podczas/w czasie nieprzerwanego zasilania

16:00 Feb 15, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: when applying current continuously
W instrukcji obsługi wyświetlacza LCD:
Depending on the temperature or humidity conditions, uneven brightness may be observed.
This is not a malfunction.
This unevenness will disappear while applying current continuously.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
asia20002
Poland
Polish translation:podczas/w czasie nieprzerwanego zasilania
Explanation:
tzn. usterki zanikną po pewnym czasie
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1podczas stałego zasilania prądem
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 +1podczas/w czasie nieprzerwanego zasilania
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podczas/w czasie nieprzerwanego zasilania


Explanation:
tzn. usterki zanikną po pewnym czasie

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X)
16 mins
  -> dziękuję

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podczas stałego zasilania prądem


Explanation:
Opcja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
4 days
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze za zasilenie mojej odpowiedzi. Miłego dnia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search