media source

Polish translation: ekspert medialny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:media source
Polish translation:ekspert medialny
Entered by: Piotr Łazorko

11:31 Jan 16, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia / powiedzenie
English term or phrase: media source
Aaron Allen is a 3rd generation restaurateur who has advised many of the most successful foodservice and hospitality companies globally in the areas of restaurant concept development, design, branding, marketing, and overall growth strategy.

He is one of the most-saught after restaurant industry media sources and one of the most quoted experts in the global restaurant industry.
Piotr Łazorko
Poland
ekspert medialny
Explanation:
ceniony ekspert medialny
Selected response from:

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5źródło informacji lub źródło medialne
Julita Dawidziuk
4ekspert medialny
Michal Czarniecki


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ekspert medialny


Explanation:
ceniony ekspert medialny


    Reference: http://https://www.google.pl/search?num=30&safe=off&ei=auxdW...
Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo!!!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
źródło informacji lub źródło medialne


Explanation:
Source: '(...) the most-saught after restaurant industry media sources and one of the most quoted experts (...)'

Target: '(...) najbardziej pożądanym (lub cenionym) żródłem informacji o rynku gastronomicznym oraz jednym z najcząściej cytowanych ekspertów (...)'


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-01-16 22:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Błąd! Typo!

'najczęściej' nie 'najcząściej'

Julita Dawidziuk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc i tłumaczeni.Szkoda, że tylko jednej osobie można przyznawać punkty.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search