BX Velocity Balloon expandable stent

Polish translation: stent samorozprężalny

09:35 Apr 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: BX Velocity Balloon expandable stent
with raptor rapid exchange delivery system
cynamon
Poland
Polish translation:stent samorozprężalny
Explanation:
taka jest terminologia, niezależnie od szczegółów mechanicznych :-)
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Kolasinska-Malkowska
Germany
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stent samorozprężalny
Katarzyna Kolasinska-Malkowska
1 -1stenty rozprężalne
Magdalena Harrison


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bx velocity balloon expandable stent
stenty rozprężalne


Explanation:
Wczesne i odległe wyniki przezskórnej angioplastyki tętnic dogłowowych z użyciem stentów samorozprężalnych

Early and late results of carotid and vertebral artery percutaneous angioplasty using self expandable stents
http://kongres2004.ptkardio.pl/lista_prac_linki.htm

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: Nie są samorozprężalne, tylko rozprężane balonikiem
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bx velocity balloon expandable stent
stent samorozprężalny


Explanation:
taka jest terminologia, niezależnie od szczegółów mechanicznych :-)

Katarzyna Kolasinska-Malkowska
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search