a numeric

Polish translation: w wartościach liczbowych

09:01 May 15, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: a numeric
and displays it on the monitor as a waveform and a numeric.

liczba?

Dzięki
Lukasz Mokrzycki
Polish translation:w wartościach liczbowych
Explanation:
taka forma bardziej mi leży
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w wartościach liczbowych
Piotr Sawiec
3 +1w postaci liczbowej
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w postaci liczbowej


Explanation:
Wyświetla monitorowane parametry w postaci liczbowej


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/#hl=pl&rlz=1W1ADRA_pl&biw=1087&bih=456&...
Teresa Jaczewska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
29 mins
  -> dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w wartościach liczbowych


Explanation:
taka forma bardziej mi leży

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search