dental elevator

Polish translation: dźwignia stomatologiczna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dental elevator
Polish translation:dźwignia stomatologiczna
Entered by: TranslateWithMe

08:20 Apr 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: dental elevator
stomatologia
TranslateWithMe
Poland
dźwignia stomatologiczna
Explanation:
albo dentystyczna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-21 09:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/mammals/toothext/methods....
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dźwignia stomatologiczna
Michal Berski
3dzwignia do korzeni
Zhaba


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dzwignia do korzeni


Explanation:
hak o ponurym wygladzie,lepiej nie myslec,do czego sluzacy


    Reference: http://www.zeni-med.com.pl/o_firmie_i.html
Zhaba
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michal Berski: niekoniecznie tylko do korzeni
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dźwignia stomatologiczna


Explanation:
albo dentystyczna

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 15 mins (2005-04-21 09:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.npwrc.usgs.gov/resource/mammals/toothext/methods....


    Reference: http://www.chifa.com.pl/sklep_prod.htm?shop=stom&pid=1300&pr...
Michal Berski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search