sporicidal

Polish translation: zarodnikobójcze

09:52 Dec 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: sporicidal
Technical production of ozone imitates natural pattern. Ozone has a bactericidal,
virucidal and sporicidal effect.
awdotia
Poland
Polish translation:zarodnikobójcze
Explanation:
= zarodników grzybów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-14 09:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spory = zarodniki. OCzywi¶cie w konsekwencji jest to działanie grzybobójcze
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sporobójcze
Anzo (X)
4 +1zarodnikobójcze
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarodnikobójcze


Explanation:
= zarodników grzybów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-12-14 09:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spory = zarodniki. OCzywi¶cie w konsekwencji jest to działanie grzybobójcze


    Reference: http://www.draco-bis.pl/spozywczy.html
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec
1 hr

2400 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sporobójcze


Explanation:
Stosuje się również takie określenie.

Anzo (X)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search