fibres forced restoration

Polish translation: odnowienie/rekonstrukcja wzmocniona wloknami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fibres forced restoration
Polish translation:odnowienie/rekonstrukcja wzmocniona wloknami
Entered by: jjk

07:36 Jul 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: fibres forced restoration
zabieg dentystyczny
jjk
Poland
odnowienie/rekonstrukcja wzmocniona wloknami
Explanation:
nie jestem protetykiem, ale to wyglada na jakas naprawe wzmocniona wloknami czegos
Selected response from:

CalBoy
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uzupełnienie wzmocnione włóknem
monikalu
2odnowienie/rekonstrukcja wzmocniona wloknami
CalBoy


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
odnowienie/rekonstrukcja wzmocniona wloknami


Explanation:
nie jestem protetykiem, ale to wyglada na jakas naprawe wzmocniona wloknami czegos

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanx

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uzupełnienie wzmocnione włóknem


Explanation:
prawdopodobnie chodzi o most kompozytowy albo wkład

monikalu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search