acromio-clavicular

Polish translation: barkowo-obojczykowy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acromio-clavicular
Polish translation:barkowo-obojczykowy
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

21:35 Apr 14, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: acromio-clavicular
joint
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
barkowo-obojczykowy
Explanation:
wg słownika mian anatomicznych PZWL
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1staw barkowo-obojczykowy
OTMed (X)
5 +1barkowo-obojczykowy
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barkowo-obojczykowy


Explanation:
wg słownika mian anatomicznych PZWL

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Bilska
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staw barkowo-obojczykowy


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-14 22:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otóż to, szybkość odpowiedzi wymaga również właściwej regulacji czynności fizjologicznych; przepraszam z góry jeśli ten gruby żart kogoś urazi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 19 mins (2005-04-15 08:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze podam swoje źródło informacji:
Słownik mianownictwa anatomicznego H. Feneisa.

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Sawiec: co szybciej to szybciej ;-), powiedzmy jeszcze w ten sposób, że to nie wy¶cig, a po drugie mogłe¶ akurat robić kawę albo inn± rzecz fizjologiczn± i trudno, żeby lecieć do kompa bo dał głos że mail przyszedł.
1 min
  -> Tu się zdarzają odpowiedzi po minucie (a czasem mi się wydaje że czasem padają przed zadaniem pytania) - bądźmy realistami, 11 min to skandalicznie długi czas, właściwie na pograniczu kompromitacji! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search