International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

open-label trial

Polish translation: p.nizej

21:33 Apr 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: open-label trial
open-label trial
[jaka jest poprawna forma: badanie jawne, czy badanie otwarte?]
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:p.nizej
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/653431?keyword=open label
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2p.nizej
Jakub Szacki
4badanie otwarte
Justyna Pietrasik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
p.nizej


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/653431?keyword=open label

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Bilska: badanie otwarte
12 hrs

agree  Rafal Korycinski
23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
badanie otwarte


Explanation:
najczesciej uzywa sie wlasnie takiej formuly

Justyna Pietrasik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search