International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Flush Mounting Frame

Polish translation: rama do montażu powierzchniowego

18:04 Apr 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Flush Mounting Frame
pozycja na fakturze
cynkol
Poland
Polish translation:rama do montażu powierzchniowego
Explanation:
ale jesli mnie ktos zloi za te rame - trudno
. (b = monta¿ powierzchniowy, nb = monta¿ niepowierzchniowy)/(b = flush mounting,
nb = non-flush mounting). (b = monta¿ powierzchniowy, nb = monta¿ ...
www.turck.pl/download/files/pomiar_pl.pdf
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rama do montażu powierzchniowego
bartek
3ramka do montażu podtynkowego
cquest


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flush mounting frame
rama do montażu powierzchniowego


Explanation:
ale jesli mnie ktos zloi za te rame - trudno
. (b = monta¿ powierzchniowy, nb = monta¿ niepowierzchniowy)/(b = flush mounting,
nb = non-flush mounting). (b = monta¿ powierzchniowy, nb = monta¿ ...
www.turck.pl/download/files/pomiar_pl.pdf

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 393
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
3 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flush mounting frame
ramka do montażu podtynkowego


Explanation:
just a guess
- za mało kontekstu :|

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search