patient acceptance

Polish translation: reakcje organizmu (pacjenta) na lek

12:23 Apr 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: patient acceptance
"pharmaceutically acceptable" = dopuszczalna(y) farmaceutycznie

As used herein, the term "pharmaceutically acceptable" refers to those properties and/or substances which are acceptable to the patient from a pharmacological/toxicological point of view and to the manufacturing pharmaceutical chemist from a physical/chemical point of view regarding composition, formulation, stability, patient acceptance and bioavailability.
Barbara Piela
Polish translation:reakcje organizmu (pacjenta) na lek
Explanation:
czy nie bedzie konfliktu np. chemicznego..
Selected response from:

Urszula Z?tek
Grading comment
Dziekuje, ale napisalam jednak tak, jak zaprop. Pawel.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tolerancja (pacjenta) wobec danego leku
Marta Chmielowiec
3 +1reakcje organizmu (pacjenta) na lek
Urszula Z?tek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reakcje organizmu (pacjenta) na lek


Explanation:
czy nie bedzie konfliktu np. chemicznego..

Urszula Z?tek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dziekuje, ale napisalam jednak tak, jak zaprop. Pawel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Cegielka
10 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolerancja (pacjenta) wobec danego leku


Explanation:
poza tym - zgadzam się z Ulą

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search