accelerated phase CML

Polish translation: faza akceleracji CML

11:08 Apr 29, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: accelerated phase CML
Please Indicate the type and phase of this patient’s disease followed by the pound/hash key if the patient has accelerated phase CML
nnowak (X)
Polish translation:faza akceleracji CML
Explanation:
http://www.novartisonkologia.pl/files/GIST.pdf
Selected response from:

Magdalena Harrison
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faza przyspieszenia przewlekłej białaczki szpikowej
Adrian Gwizdala
4faza akceleracji CML
Magdalena Harrison


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accelerated phase cml
faza przyspieszenia przewlekłej białaczki szpikowej


Explanation:
:-)


    www.leukemia.mastineum.pl/choroby/ bialaczka%20przewlakla%20szpik.htm
Adrian Gwizdala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accelerated phase cml
faza akceleracji CML


Explanation:
http://www.novartisonkologia.pl/files/GIST.pdf

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search