drug free gel

Polish translation: żel obojętny farmakologicznie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug free gel
Polish translation:żel obojętny farmakologicznie
Entered by: Piotr Wargan

17:58 Dec 19, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: drug free gel
informacja na opakowaniu żelu redukującego percepcję węchową odorów; będę wdzięczny za podpowiedź zgrabnej wersji, bo wszystko co produkuję jest strasznie długie :-)
Piotr Wargan
Poland
żel obojętny farmakologicznie
Explanation:
polecam google'a, to i owo pokaże na wiarygodnych stronach
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2żel obojętny farmakologicznie
Piotr Sawiec
4zel bez farmaceutykow
mrall
2żel nie zawieraj±cy (czynnych) substancji farmakologicznych
tabor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
żel nie zawieraj±cy (czynnych) substancji farmakologicznych


Explanation:
straszniej długie już chyba być nie może, ale nic innego mi nie przychodzi

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zel bez farmaceutykow


Explanation:


mrall
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
żel obojętny farmakologicznie


Explanation:
polecam google'a, to i owo pokaże na wiarygodnych stronach

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski: najzwięźlej
7 mins

agree  tabor
16 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search