overactive bladder syndrom

Polish translation: syndrom nadczynnosci pecherza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overactive bladder syndrom
Polish translation:syndrom nadczynnosci pecherza
Entered by: Anita Wright

15:07 Sep 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: overactive bladder syndrom
Fraza wyrwana z następującego zdania:

"A 10-week randomised, double-blind, parallel-group, placebo-controlled phase 2 study to investigate the extent of symptom relief and the safety and tolerability of SMP-986 (20 mg, 40 mg, 80 mg and 120 mg) administered once daily for 8 weeks to patients with overactive bladder syndrome."

Ratunku !
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
syndrom nadczynnosci pecherza
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-10-03 11:21:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ciesze sie niezmiernie ze sie przydalo ;)
Selected response from:

Anita Wright
Grading comment
Odpowiedz okazala sie trafna. Dzieki serdeczne za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4zespół nadreaktywnego pęcherza
Katarzyna Kolasinska-Malkowska
3syndrom nadczynnosci pecherza
Anita Wright


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zespół nadreaktywnego pęcherza


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.poradnikmedyczny.pl/mod/news/5051
    Reference: http://www.ginekolog.pl/mod/archiwum/3776,farmakologiczne,le...
Katarzyna Kolasinska-Malkowska
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Koprowski: dokładnie tak
18 mins

agree  maryjeczka: cos o tym wiem, niestety
47 mins

agree  Marta Karpińska
59 mins

agree  Tomasz Kucmin
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
syndrom nadczynnosci pecherza


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2006-10-03 11:21:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ciesze sie niezmiernie ze sie przydalo ;)

Anita Wright
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Odpowiedz okazala sie trafna. Dzieki serdeczne za pomoc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search