handle a medicine

Polish translation: reagować na lek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handle a medicine
Polish translation:reagować na lek
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

15:57 Sep 26, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: handle a medicine
Kontekst poniżej:
"Genes, which we inherit from our parents, may control the way we react to or handle a medicine."
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
tu: reagować na lek
Explanation:
albo 'znosić leczenie'
Selected response from:

OTMed (X)
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: reagować na lek
OTMed (X)
3tolerujemy lek
Malina9


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: reagować na lek


Explanation:
albo 'znosić leczenie'

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497
Grading comment
Dziekuje za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tolerujemy lek


Explanation:
taka sobie propo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-27 02:10:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

by odroznienic od " reagujemy na lek" , ktore sie pojawia we czesniejszej czesci zdania

Malina9
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search