by dafault

Polish translation: (leczenie) pierwszego wyboru

10:46 Jul 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / onkologia
English term or phrase: by dafault
Malignancy of maxillary sinus. Irradiation is usually the treatment, by default.
robbin (X)
Polish translation:(leczenie) pierwszego wyboru
Explanation:
nie jest to standardowe okreslenie, zwykle jest first line, of choice i tłumaczy się różnie. Wersja Polangmara jest chyba najczęstszą, ja robię to jw. Daje to zawsze ten drugi czy trzeci wybór "do wybrania".
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(leczenie) pierwszego wyboru
Piotr Sawiec
4standardowy sposób leczenia
Maria Lidia Wilczewski
4domyślnie
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4(terapia/leczenie) z wyboru
Polangmar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(terapia/leczenie) z wyboru


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5n6r85
http://tinyurl.com/5v3jwg

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1656

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domyślnie


Explanation:
moim zdaniem - zwykle domyślną terapią jest...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 135

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(leczenie) pierwszego wyboru


Explanation:
nie jest to standardowe okreslenie, zwykle jest first line, of choice i tłumaczy się różnie. Wersja Polangmara jest chyba najczęstszą, ja robię to jw. Daje to zawsze ten drugi czy trzeci wybór "do wybrania".

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
2 hrs

agree  Wiola Karwacka
10 hrs

agree  KMC GLOBAL
10 hrs

agree  Magdalena Wysztygiel
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standardowy sposób leczenia


Explanation:
lub podstawowy sposób leczenia

Maria Lidia Wilczewski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search