electrophoretyping

Polish translation: typowanie za pomocą elektroforezy

17:31 Oct 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / virus identification
English term or phrase: electrophoretyping
a method of virus identification
Robert Pranagal
Polish translation:typowanie za pomocą elektroforezy
Explanation:
dosłownie
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2typowanie za pomocą elektroforezy
Piotr Sawiec
1fenotypowanie metodą elektroforezy
OTMed (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fenotypowanie metodą elektroforezy


Explanation:
z użyciem elektroforezy? Zgaduję

OTMed (X)
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2497

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
typowanie za pomocą elektroforezy


Explanation:
dosłownie

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Dzięki!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search