manageable

Polish translation: tu: radzić sobie

11:54 Nov 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical (general)
English term or phrase: manageable
Patients should recognize that some degree of night-to-night varability in sleep quality is natural and may be experenced even after treatment. Their sleep problems should become more manageable with treatment, however, and their daytime function can improve.
Rafal Jaeschke
Poland
Polish translation:tu: radzić sobie
Explanation:
Dzięki leczeniu powinni lepiej radzić sobie z problemami związanymi ze snem / bezsennoscią
Selected response from:

Bubz
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5see below:
Pawel Baka
4tu: radzić sobie
Bubz
3możliwy do opanowania
Marek Koprowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
możliwy do opanowania


Explanation:
"More manageable" = "Łatwiejszy do opanowania"
Propozycja.

Marek Koprowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 187

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see below:


Explanation:
Jednak dzięki zastosowanemu leczeniu problemy ze snem powinny stać się łatwiejsze do zniesienia i stopień funkcjonowania w ciągu dnia powinien ulec poprawie.

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: W kwestii formalnej: Glossary form must be maintained. (...) For this reason, expressions such as 'see below' must not be entered in the boxes provided for terms... :)
7 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tu: radzić sobie


Explanation:
Dzięki leczeniu powinni lepiej radzić sobie z problemami związanymi ze snem / bezsennoscią

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Dzięki. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search