delayed-contact hypersensivity

Polish translation: nadwrażliwość kontaktowa typu opóźnionego

18:13 Nov 12, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: delayed-contact hypersensivity
Absence of delayed contact hypersensitivity has been tested in guinea pigs.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
Polish translation:nadwrażliwość kontaktowa typu opóźnionego
Explanation:
tak bym ujął raczej
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nadwrażliwość kontaktowa typu opóźnionego
Piotr Sawiec
5opóźniona reakcja nadwrażliwości kontaktowej
Pawel Baka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opóźniona reakcja nadwrażliwości kontaktowej


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1213

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadwrażliwość kontaktowa typu opóźnionego


Explanation:
tak bym ujął raczej

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
12 hrs

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search