CBC with differential

Polish translation: morfologia (krwi obwodowej) z rozmazem

07:49 Dec 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CBC with differential
Before medication is initiated, a complete physical examination and baseline laboratory workup, including CBC with differential, serum chemistries (...) should be done.
izza bella
Polish translation:morfologia (krwi obwodowej) z rozmazem
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

M_Stojek
Grading comment
Dziękuję:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3morfologia (krwi obwodowej) z rozmazem
M_Stojek
5morfologia krwi z obrazem odsetkowym leukocytów
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cbc with differential
morfologia (krwi obwodowej) z rozmazem


Explanation:
.

M_Stojek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Dziękuję:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Baka
13 mins

agree  redoktor
1 hr

agree  Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cbc with differential
morfologia krwi z obrazem odsetkowym leukocytów


Explanation:
pełna i jednoznaczna nazwa

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search