release specifications

Polish translation: specyfikacja przy zwolnieniu serii

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release specifications
Polish translation:specyfikacja przy zwolnieniu serii
Entered by: Gosia Kornijów

12:11 Jan 20, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: release specifications
We hereby certify that (...) this batch of product has been fabricated/manufactured (...) in compliance with the GMP requirements of the local Regulatory Authority, and with the ***release secifications*** included in the Marketing Authorisation of the importing country (...)
Gosia Kornijów
specyfikacja przy zwolnieniu serii
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Pawel Baka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1specyfikacja przy zwolnieniu serii
Pawel Baka
5specyfikacje zwolnieniowe
Piotr Sawiec
4świadectwo zwolnienia serii
ECOlibre


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specyfikacja przy zwolnieniu serii


Explanation:
...

Pawel Baka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Danek: propozycja alternatywnego doboru słów w tym przypadku: specyfikacja zwolnienia serii
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadectwo zwolnienia serii


Explanation:
Dz.U. 2001-126-1381 Ustawa z dnia 6 września 2001 r. - Prawo farmaceutyczne:
"Serie produktów leczniczych, które przeszły kontrolę (...) są wyłączone z kontroli (...) jeżeli znajdują się w obrocie w jednym z państw członkowskich Unii Europejskiej lub państw członkowskich Europejskiego Porozumienia o Wolnym Handlu (EFTA) (...) i jeżeli zostało przedłożone ***świadectwo zwolnienia serii*** podpisane przez osobę wykwalifikowaną."


    Reference: http://tiny.pl/v9rx
ECOlibre
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specyfikacje zwolnieniowe


Explanation:
tak mi piszą firmy w tekstach

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search