hypoxic ischaemic encephalopathy

Polish translation: encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hypoxic ischaemic encephalopathy
Polish translation:encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna
Entered by: Piotr Sawiec

12:01 Jul 14, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hypoxic ischaemic encephalopathy
severe hypoxic ischaemic encephalopathy
strunka
encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna
Explanation:
google to nie wszystko, tak się to poprawnie nazywa
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna
Piotr Sawiec
4encefalopatia niedotleniowo-niedokrwienna
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
4encefalopatia hipoksemiczno-niedokrwienna
Robert Foltyn
4encefalopatia hipoksemiczno-niedokrwienna
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encefalopatia hipoksemiczno-niedokrwienna


Explanation:
Słownik Medyczny

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 180

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encefalopatia hipoksemiczno-niedokrwienna


Explanation:
.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 463

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encefalopatia niedotleniowo-niedokrwienna


Explanation:
Bardziej po polsku, a i w guglu znacznie, znacznie więcej. hth

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna


Explanation:
google to nie wszystko, tak się to poprawnie nazywa

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Finis coronat opus:-) A w tym przypadku Google to wszystko: http://je.pl/gug0 vs http://je.pl/pl60 :-) || Nie rozumiem - "encefalopatia niedotlenieniowo-niedokrwienna" ma 55 wystąpień, a "encefalopatia niedotleniowo-niedokrwienna" ma ich 29.
2 hrs
  -> no właśnie, że nie do końca, bo ponad 100 trafień vs. 600 sugeruje, że tamten jednak jest coś wart, a jest błędny tylko powielany




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search