sepsis secondary to osteomyelitis Rt Foot

Polish translation: posocznica wywołana zapaleniem kości (i szpiku kostnego) prawej stopy

06:35 Jul 20, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: sepsis secondary to osteomyelitis Rt Foot
clinical details: admitted acutely with sepsis secondary to osteomyelitis Rt Foot
strunka
Polish translation:posocznica wywołana zapaleniem kości (i szpiku kostnego) prawej stopy
Explanation:
albo sepsa, nie ma samego zapalenia szpiku kostnego, raczej jeżeli już to kości, a niektórzy ten szpik dodają
Selected response from:

Piotr Sawiec
Grading comment
DZięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posocznica wywołana zapaleniem kości (i szpiku kostnego) prawej stopy
Piotr Sawiec
4posocznica (sepsa) wskutek zapalenia szpiku kostnego prawej stopy
komorovsky


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sepsis secondary to osteomyelitis rt foot
posocznica (sepsa) wskutek zapalenia szpiku kostnego prawej stopy


Explanation:
.

komorovsky
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sepsis secondary to osteomyelitis rt foot
posocznica wywołana zapaleniem kości (i szpiku kostnego) prawej stopy


Explanation:
albo sepsa, nie ma samego zapalenia szpiku kostnego, raczej jeżeli już to kości, a niektórzy ten szpik dodają

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189
Grading comment
DZięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search