staph aureus septicaemia

Polish translation: Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus

06:38 Jul 20, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: staph aureus septicaemia
diagnosis
strunka
Polish translation:Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus
Explanation:
albo "posocznica wywołana gronkowcem złocistym" Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus
Selected response from:

komorovsky
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus
komorovsky
5bakteriemia wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus
Piotr Sawiec


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus


Explanation:
albo "posocznica wywołana gronkowcem złocistym" Posocznica wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus

komorovsky
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
18 mins

agree  Karolina Kalisz
53 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bakteriemia wywołana przez Staphylococcus aureus


Explanation:
septicaemia to bakteriemia a nie posocznica/sepsa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2009-07-20 18:17:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ha, albo analogicznie przez gronkowca złocistego

Piotr Sawiec
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1189




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search