certificated

Polish translation: potwierdzona zaświadczeniem lekarskim

14:29 Nov 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: certificated
pay scheme providing payment during periods of certificated sickness
rounder
Polish translation:potwierdzona zaświadczeniem lekarskim
Explanation:
w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5potwierdzona zaświadczeniem lekarskim
Adam Lankamer
4(okresy) chorobowe
Dominiczak
4przebywanie na zwolnieniu lekarskim
Paulina Liedtke


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
potwierdzona zaświadczeniem lekarskim


Explanation:
w tym kontekście

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Liedtke: o, widzę, że podobny pomysł
1 min

agree  Przemysław Prytek
4 hrs

agree  Malgosia L
21 hrs

agree  Michal Berski
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Polangmar
3 days 11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
period of certificated sickness
przebywanie na zwolnieniu lekarskim


Explanation:
Mało dosłownie, ale IMHO do sensu.

Paulina Liedtke
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 102

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificated sickness
(okresy) chorobowe


Explanation:
Funkcjonuje w języku poskim skrót "chorobowe" określający jednoznacznie, że ktoś jest "poza pracą" ponieważ otrzymał zwolnienie lekarskie.


    Reference: http://prawo.money.pl/aktualnosci/okiem-eksperta/artykul/jak...
Dominiczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search