oral substitution

Polish translation: doustna suplementacja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oral substitution
Polish translation:doustna suplementacja
Entered by: Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel

10:40 Dec 5, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: oral substitution
Dotyczy stosowania hydrolizatu żelatyny w leczeniu chorób stawów;

(...) In order to generate statistically proven data, the effect of an oral gelatine hydrolysate substitution (10 g / day) given over a period of four months during sports exercise, was investigated in a controlled blind study involving 52 sports students.
tabor
Poland
doustna suplementacja
Explanation:
Raczej tak, określenia "substytucja" raczej się nie używa
Selected response from:

Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1doustna suplementacja
Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
1doustny substytut
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
doustny substytut


Explanation:


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 431
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doustna suplementacja


Explanation:
Raczej tak, określenia "substytucja" raczej się nie używa

Joanna Sobolewska-Kurpiel
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 616
25 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet:
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search