Patient Summary Form

Polish translation: Karta (zdrowia) pacjenta; Karta zdrowia dziecka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Patient Summary Form
Polish translation:Karta (zdrowia) pacjenta; Karta zdrowia dziecka
Entered by: Polangmar

15:27 Sep 17, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Patient Summary Form
Karta, na której znajdują się podstawowe informacje medyczne dotyczące (w tym przypadku małego) pacjenta, m.in. szczepienia. Czy można to przetłumaczyć po prostu jako: "karta pacjenta"?
Jendrek_Z
Karta pacjenta
Explanation:
Myślę, że można - ew. skrócona karta (zdrowia) pacjenta
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Karta pacjenta
Polangmar
3karta zdrowia ( dziecka)
EWA BROZYNA


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Karta pacjenta


Explanation:
Myślę, że można - ew. skrócona karta (zdrowia) pacjenta

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1652
Grading comment
Dziękuję raz jeszcze!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
patient summary form
karta zdrowia ( dziecka)


Explanation:
http://www.bialystok.uw.gov.pl/NR/rdonlyres/AC3F8B3A-A92B-4F...

EWA BROZYNA
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję, odpowiedź częściowo uwzględnię w glosariuszu!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search