asthmachronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) overlap syndrome

Polish translation: zespół nakładania objawów astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)

09:02 Jun 16, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / astma
English term or phrase: asthmachronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) overlap syndrome
diagnosis of asthmachronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) overlap syndrome
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:zespół nakładania objawów astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)
Explanation:
Droba zmiana w porównaniu z rozwiązaniem podanym przez kolegów.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zespół nakładania objawów astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)
Marcin Pustkowski
4 +1zespół nakładania astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asthmachronic obstructive pulmonary disease (copd) overlap syndrome
zespół nakładania astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)


Explanation:
hth

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asthmachronic obstructive pulmonary disease (copd) overlap syndrome
zespół nakładania objawów astmy i przewlekłej obturacyjnej choroby płuc (POChP)


Explanation:
Droba zmiana w porównaniu z rozwiązaniem podanym przez kolegów.


    Reference: http://www.mp.pl/pulmonologia/ekspert/wywiady/show.html?id=1...
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1264
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search