substernally

Polish translation: zamostkowo

09:15 Oct 17, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: substernally
Occasionally the sensation of constriction extends substernally and to the back and may be associated with severe pain in either arm.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Twch-T-n8Ns (42:12)

Dziękuję.
Epcia33
Polish translation:zamostkowo
Explanation:
W kontekście nie bólu wieńcowego (dławicy), ale uczucia dławienia w gardle, które może rozszerzyć się właśnie zamostkowowo.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zamostkowo
Marcin Pustkowski
3pod mostkiem
Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pod mostkiem


Explanation:
hth

Piotr Paryzek Ph.D.
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zamostkowo


Explanation:
W kontekście nie bólu wieńcowego (dławicy), ale uczucia dławienia w gardle, które może rozszerzyć się właśnie zamostkowowo.

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1264




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search