stores

Polish translation: magazyny

05:02 Feb 18, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stores
The disease that transforms the normal cells into malignant ones is characterized by its self-perpetuating power and a slow cell destruction. One of its effects is to bring about at one point the accumulation of diseased cells, which are stores of growth-promoting substances.

Chore komórki przechowują substancje wspomagające wzrost?... Dziękuję :)
Epcia33
Polish translation:magazyny
Explanation:
Myślę, że można dosłownie.
... które są magazynami substancji...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3składy
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3magazyny
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
magazyny


Explanation:
Myślę, że można dosłownie.
... które są magazynami substancji...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 337

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
składy


Explanation:
Opcja z innym niuansem.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1377




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search