patient service day

Polish translation: dzień otwarty (dla pacjentów)

03:34 Mar 7, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: patient service day
Yes, I attended the patient service day and Kristen Flood [Associate Director and Counsel, Consortium of Abortion Providers, PPFA] did talk about fetal collection and stuff like that.

https://youtu.be/rJPLzMIC7CI?t=883

Będę wdzięczna, dzięki.
Epcia33
Polish translation:dzień otwarty (dla pacjentów)
Explanation:
To pierwsza, najbardziej naturalna myśl, jaka przyszła mi do głowy.
Selected response from:

Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dzień otwarty (dla pacjentów)
Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
1spotkanie na temat obsługi pacjenta
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
spotkanie na temat obsługi pacjenta


Explanation:
Wygląda na to, że ta pani siedząca brała udział w jakimś zebraniu na temat tego, co i jak robić / co można / co trzeba itp.


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 337

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dzień otwarty (dla pacjentów)


Explanation:
To pierwsza, najbardziej naturalna myśl, jaka przyszła mi do głowy.

Małgorzata Śnigurowicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search