corticosensitive

Polish translation: odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami

08:05 Mar 9, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / morfologia
English term or phrase: corticosensitive
wyrażenie z epikryzy: corticosensitive nephrotic syndrome
Romanman
Poland
Polish translation:odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami
Explanation:
zespół nerczycowy odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami

Popatrz tu:
https://journals.viamedica.pl/forum_nefrologiczne/article/do...
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5steroidowrażliwy
smerfetka1
3 +1odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami


Explanation:
zespół nerczycowy odpowiadający na leczenie kortykosteroidami

Popatrz tu:
https://journals.viamedica.pl/forum_nefrologiczne/article/do...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 337
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steroidowrażliwy


Explanation:
może to bardziej slang medyczny, ale powszechnie używany


    Reference: http://wl.uwm.edu.pl/sites/default/files/download/201801/2_4...
    Reference: http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/pl_PL/document_library/Medicin...
smerfetka1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 257




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search