acute psychiatric hospitalization

Polish translation: hospitalizacja psychiatryczna w trybie nagłym

22:41 Jun 3, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical studies
English term or phrase: acute psychiatric hospitalization
In the physician’s opinion, acute psychiatric hospitalization is clinically warranted due to the subject’s imminent risk of suicide.

Badanie dotyczy pacjentów z ciężkimi zaburzeniami depresyjnymi.
rgas
Polish translation:hospitalizacja psychiatryczna w trybie nagłym
Explanation:
To ja się jeszcze dopiszę z kolejną propozycją umocowaną, dodam, prawnie i adminiostracyjnie.
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3hospitalizacja psychiatryczna w trybie nagłym
Marcin Pustkowski
3hospitalizacja w stanach ostrych zaburzeń psychicznych
Robert Michalski
2hospitalizacja z powodów psychiatrycznych
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hospitalizacja z powodów psychiatrycznych


Explanation:
z powodu zamierzonych samouszkodzeń lub samobójstwa ..

--------

Samobójstwa pacjentów w szpitalach psychiatrycznych — badania wstępne - https://journals.viamedica.pl/psychiatria/article/view/35887...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 431

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hospitalizacja w stanach ostrych zaburzeń psychicznych


Explanation:
IMO

Robert Michalski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hospitalizacja psychiatryczna w trybie nagłym


Explanation:
To ja się jeszcze dopiszę z kolejną propozycją umocowaną, dodam, prawnie i adminiostracyjnie.

Example sentence(s):
  • 1. Tryby prawne hospitalizacji psychiatrycznej wbrew woli pacjenta: 1) nagły, pozwalający na leczenie wbrew woli – dotyczy osoby, u której stwierdza się chorobę psychiczną (zaburzenia na poziomie psychotycznym)

    https://www.mp.pl/interna/chapter/B16.II.21.8.
Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1069
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslaw Szewczyk: Moim skromnym zdaniem, tłumaczenie najbardziej zgodne z terminem źródłowym
44 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Pozdrawiam serdecznie.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Frank.

agree  Maja Konkolewska MA DPSI MCIL
23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search